I hope this Murthy v. Missouri will not demonstrate the complicity of SCOTUS in delivering injustice yet again.
[…] Unless the SCOTUS jurists can and do distinguish between their own routine ignoring of that distinction, this case, too, may become as doomed as they rendered, for example, the "Citizens United," a case in which the only citizens who were then united were those legally incorporated citizens whose rights SCOTUS has with increasing aggression over the most recent fourteen decades, routinely elevated into a super-cult of financiers, hedge-funders, et. al., as if they are determined to also undermine the US Constitution's Article IV, Section 2, para. 1: "The citizens of each state shall be entitled to all the privileges and immunities of Citizens in the several states." That clause they've already bastardized by legally elevating abstract corporations into superior citizens, citizens whose own investors and employees are already, with Citizens United, SCOTUS effectively made legally subordinate to the investors of said corporate entities.